Czechoslovak Mathematical Journal

Vol. 57, No. 1, 2007 · Contents


Douglas Bridges, Hajime Ishihara, Ray Mines, Fred Richman, Peter Schuster, Luminita Vita:
Almost locatedness in uniform spaces

Jing-shi Xu:
The boundedness of multilinear commutators of singular integrals on Lebesgue spaces with variable exponent

Piotr Kot:
Boundary functions in $L^2H(\Bbb B^n)$

Gautam Gupta, Puneet Joshi, Amitabha Tripathi:
Graphic sequences of trees and a problem of Frobenius

Hyoung J. Ko, Kyoung J. Lee:
Intertwining numbers; The $n$-rowed shapes

Tord Sjodin:
Bernstein's analyticity theorem for quantum differences

Gladis Pradolini, Oscar Salinas:
Commutators of singular integrals on spaces of homogeneous type

Marta Vrabelova:
On the extension of subadditive measures in lattice ordered groups

Eduardo Saez, Eduardo Stange, Ivan Szanto:
Coexistence of small and large amplitude limit cycles of polynomial differential systems of degree four

Jianrong Zhao, Shaofang Hong, Qunying Liao, K. P. Shum:
On the divisibility of power LCM matrices by power gcd matrices

S. Hejazian, M. Mirzavaziri, M. S. Moslehian:
Generalized induced norms

De-Xiang Ma, Wei-Gao Ge, Zhan-Ji Gui:
Existence and iteration of positive solutions for a singular two-point boundary value problem with a $p$-Laplacian operator

D. Cruz-Uribe, A. Fiorenza:
Weighted endpoint estimates for commutators of fractional integrals

Jan Jakubik:
Isometries of generalized $MV$-algebras

Peter Danchev:
Basic subgroups in modular Abelian group algebras

B. Aqzzouz, R. Nouira:
The Abelian category of quotients of $\Cal L\Im$-spaces

David Stanovsky:
Commutative idempotent residuated lattices

Petr Holicky, Vaclav Kominek:
Descriptive properties of mappings between nonseparable Luzin spaces

Pascual Jara:
Honest submodules

Jan Jakubik:
On idempotent modifications of $MV$-algebras

Wei Cao:
On Hong's conjecture for power LCM matrices

Poom Kumam, Somyot Plubtieng:
The Characteristic of noncompact convexity and random fixed point theorem for set-valued operators

Richard N. Ball, Anthony W. Hager:
Monomorphisms in Spaces with Lindelof Filters

Raffaella Cilia, Joaquin M. Gutierrez:
Complemented copies of $\ell_p$ spaces in tensor products

Genqiang Wang, Sui Sun Cheng:
Even periodic solutions of higher order duffing differential equations

M. Brundin:
Approach regions for the square root of the Poisson kernel and boundary functions in certain Orlicz spaces

O. Duman:
A Korovkin type approximation theorems via $\Cal{I}$-convergence

Zhongyuan Che:
On $k$-pairable graphs from trees

Yan-Kui Song:
Spaces with large relative extent

Jiri Rachunek, Dana Salounova:
Local bounded commutative residuated $\ell$-monoids

Xue-gang Chen:
Vertices contained in all minimum paired-dominating sets of a tree

Piotr Sworowski:
Some Kurzweil-Henstock-type integrals and the wide Denjoy integral

Qiaoling Wang, Changyu Xia:
Topological and metric rigidity teorems for hypersurfaces in a hyperbolic space

W. Carlip, L. Somer:
Square-free Lucas $d$-pseudoprimes and Carmichael-Lucas Numbers

Ladislav Nebesky:
A new approach to chordal graphs

M. Markl:
Cohomology operations and the Deligne conjecture


[Contents of Czechoslovak Mathematical Journal]